Pro Kabaddi League 2017 Season 5 Teams

0
393

Pro Kabaddi League 2017: The Pro Kabaddi League 2017 season 5 is all set to begin on Friday, July 28. The Pro Kabaddi League was founded in 2014 and this year the celebration of season 5 began. From the beginning, the Kabaddi League was got a huge response from the audience. This year four new teams joined in this League and made this Kabaddi League into India’s biggest sports league. 12 Teams from 11 states will battle in 138 matches across three months for the title.

Pro Kabaddi League 2017

Pro Kabaddi League 2017 Team:

Tamil Thailvas, Bengaluru Bulls, U Mumba, Patna Pirates, Dabang Delhi, Bengal Warriors, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Telugu Titans, Puneri Paltan, Haryana Steelers, Gujarat Fortunegiants and UP Yodha.

Team Captains: Jang Kun Lee (Bengal Warriors), Rohit Kumar (Bengaluru Bulls), Meeraj Sheykh (Dabang Delhi), Sukesh Hegde (Gujarat Fortunegiants), Surender Nada (Haryana Steelers), Jasvir Singh (Jaipur Pink Panthers), Pardeep Narwal (Patna Pirates), Deepak Hooda (Puneri Paltan), Anup Kumar (U Mumba), Nitin Tomar (UP Yodha), Ajay Thakur (Tamil Thalaivas), Rahul Chaudhari (Telugu Titans).

Puneri Paltan Squad: Deepak Hooda(C), Ziaur Rahman, Takamitsu Kono, Sandeep Narwal, Girish Maruti Ernak, Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Rajesh Mondal, Ravi Kumar, Rohit Kumar Choudary, Umesh Mhatre, More G B, Akshay Jadhav, Suresh Kumar, Ajay, Narender Hooda.

Bengal Warriors: Jang Kun Lee(C), Ravindra Ramesh Kumavat, Sandeep Malik, Ameares Mondal, Ran Singh, PO Surjeet Singh, Youngchang Ko, Bhupender Singh, Shrikant Tewthia, Virendra Singh, Maninder Singh, Deepak Narwal, Rahul Kumar, Shashank Wankhede, Vinod Kumar, Vikash, Kuldeep, Anil Kumar.

Bengaluru Bulls: Rohit Kumar(C), Ashish Kumar, Harish Naik, Sumit Singh, Ravinder Pahal, Ajay, Sinotharan Kanesharajah, Sanjay Shrestha, Sachin Kumar, Gurvinder Singh, Mahender Singh, Pradeep Narwal, Kuldeep Singh, Ankit Sangwan, Amit, Rohit, Preetam Chhillar, Sunil Jaipal.

Dabang Delhi: Meraj Sheykh(C), Tapas Pal, Vishal, Abolfazel Maghsodlo, Nilesh Shinde, Ravi Dalal, Bajirao Hodage, Sunil, Suraj Desai, Rohit Baliyan, Patil Anand, Rupesh Tomar, Viraj Vishnu Landge, Suresu Kumar, Chetan S, Vipin Malik, Shubham Ashok Palkar, Swapnil Dilip Shinde, Satpal, Yatharth.

Gujarat Fortunegiants: Sukesh Hegde(C), Fazel Atrachali, Rohit Gulia, C Kalai Arasan, Abozar Mohajermighani,  Mahendra Ganesh Rajput, Seongryeol Kim, Mahipal Narwal, Vikas Kale, Manoj Kumar, Sachin, Amit Om Prakash Rathi, Dange Sultan, Parvesh Bhainswal, Sunil Kumar, Pawan Kumar, Rakesh Narwal, Chandran Ranjit.

Haryana Steelers: Surender Nada(C), Mayur Shivtarkar, Vikash, Neeraj Kumar, Khomsan Thongkham, Mohit Chhillar, Sonu Narwal, CPO Surjeet Singh, David Mosambayi, Deepak Kumar, Mahender Singh Dhaka, Prashant Kumar Rai, Deepak Kumar Dahiya, Wazir Singh, Parmod Narwal, Jeeva Gopal, Rakesh Singh Kumar, Vikash Khandola, Ashish Chhokar, Kuldeep Singh, Babu M, Raju Lal Choudhary.

Jaipur Pink Panthers: Jasvir Singh(C), Ajit Singh, Santhapanaselvam, Manjeet Chhillar, Selvamani K., Jaemin Lee, Donggyu Kim, Manoj Dhull, Navneet Gautam, Somvir Shekhar, Pawan Kumar, Kamal Kishor, Tushar Patil, Vignesh B, Siddharth, Sunil Siddhgavali, Ravinder Kumar, Abhishek N., Rahul Choudhary.

Patna Pirates: Pardeep Narwal(C), Vijay, Parveen Birwal, Arvind Kumar, Mohammad Maghsoudlou, Vishal Mane, Sachin Shingade, Monu Goyat, Md. Zakir Hossain, Jaideep, Manish, Jawahar, Satish, Sandeep, Virender Singh, Vikash Jaglan, Vishnu Uthaman, Vinod Kumar.

Tamil Thalaivas: Ajay Thakur(C), Bhavani Rajput, Prathap, Rajesh, Anil Kumar, Amit Hooda, Mugilan, Donggeon Lee , Waleed Al Hasani, Chansik Park, Anil Kumar, C. Arun, Sanket Chavan, T. Prabhakaran, M. Thivakaran, Sombir, Vijay Kumar, Vijin Thangadurai, Muruthu M, Vineet Sharma, K. Prapanjan, Sujit Maharana, Darshan J., Sarang Arun Deshmukh, Ananthkumar.

Telugu Titans: Rahul Chaudhari(C), Vishal Bharadwaj, Athul M S, Sombir, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Rakesh Kumar, Rohit Rana, Mohsen Maghsoudloujafari ,Vinod Kumar, Amit Singh Chillar, Vikas Kumar, Vikas, Nilesh Salunke, Vinoth Kumar, Munish, Vikrant, Ankit Malik, Elangeshwaran R.

UP Yodha: Nitin Tomar(C), Nitesh Kumar, Pankaj, Sulieman Kabir, Rajesh Narwal, Jeeva Kumar, Rishank Devadiga, Hadi Tajik, Gurvinder Singh, Surendra Singh, Mahesh Goud, Santosh B.S, Ajvender Singh, Rohit Kumar, Sanoj Kumar, Gulveer Singh, Sunil, Sagar B. Krishna.

U Mumba: Anup Kumar(C), E Subash, Surender Singh, Shiv Om, Hadi Oshtorak, Yongjoo Ok, Dongju Hong, Kuldeep Singh, Joginder Singh Narwal, Kashiling Adake, Nitin Madane, Shabeer Bappu, D. Suresh Kumar, Darsan, Shrikant Jadhav, Deepak Yadav, N. Renjith, Mohan Raman G.

The price amount for this season was Rs. 8 crores. The team to win the title will be getting a whopping amount of Rs 3 crores. The runners-up will be awarded Rs 1.8 crores while the team to finish in the third place will win Rs 1.2 crores.Stay tuned for more updates.

Previous articleSanjay Dutt’s Bhoomi Movie First look Poster Revealed
Next articleDTE Maharashtra Published CAP 3 Allotment List @ dtemaharashtra.gov.in

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here